Pipe Creek Announcements

  • featured post

    Kindergarten Round Up for 2018-2019

    Pipe Creek Elementary School
  • Preschool Round Up for 2018-2019

    Pipe Creek Elementary School
  • Revised 2017-2018 School Calendar

    Due to the school closing on January 24, 2018 (ice storm), we will make up this day on Wednesday, May 30, which is now also our last student day.  Teacher Work Day is now Thursday, May 31st.  Please see the revised calendar on our Corporation's website, under Quick Links.

    Pipe Creek Elementary School
  • Watch our Morning Announcements here!

    Pipe Creek Elementary School
  • Pay Your Student Lunches

    Pay for your student's lunches and more with e-Funds for Schools, anytime, anywhere from your computer or smartphone.

    Click below to create your FREE account to get started!

    https://payments.efundsforschools.com/v3/districts/55861/

    Pipe Creek Elementary School
  • STEM Education at Pipe Creek!

    Science Technology Engineering Math - Pipe Creek students gain real life experience and learn skills that will help them in the future through the STEM program.

    Pipe Creek Elementary School
  • Skyewaves.com

    Maconaquah School Corporation is pleased to announce a partnership with Skyewaves.com to provide Internet service to our Maconaquah family.

    Pipe Creek Elementary School

Pipe Creek Elementary Staff Directory

3036 W 400 S

3036 W 400 S

Peru, IN 46970

Phone: 765-473-3121

Fax: 765-473-7074

 

 

Title

Name

Extension          

Email

Administration

    

Principal

Laura Fulton

2000

fultonll@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

Secretary

Chris Kaufman

2005

kaufmanc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

Cafeteria Clerk

Darlene Porter

2015

porters@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 Nurse

Susan Day-Haines

2757

days@maconaquah.k12.in.us

      Attendance Office  Elizabeth Resler  2002  reslere@maconaquah.k12.in.us

Technology

       

    

Technology

Tyler Bradley

2999

bradleyt@maconaquah.k12.in.us

 

 

 

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

   

   

 Cafeteria Manager

Lisa Petzold

2900

petzoldl@maconaquah.k12.in.us

   

 Cook

Sherry Rogers

 2900

rogerss@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 Cook

Julie Shrock

 2900

shrockj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 Cafeteria Monitor

Valerie Brown

 

brownv@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 Cafeteria Monitor

 Amy Chandler

 2900

 chandlera@maconaquah.k12.in.us

Custodians

     

Head Custodian

Keith Stipes

2800

stipesk@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

Custodian

Betty Goley

 

goleyb@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

Custodian

Jennifer Wilson

 

wilsonj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

 

 

 

 

 

Head Start

    

 

Melanie Giek

2011

giekm@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Carissa Cook

2011

cookc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

     

 

Leyna Washburn

2933

washburnl@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Tammy Cooper

2933

coopert@maconaquah.k12.in.us

 

 

 

 

 

Pre School

   

 

Ashly Driver

2106

drivera@maconaquah.k12.in.us 

    

 

 Jennifer Nord

 2020

 nordj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

 

  

 

 Alyssa Miller

 2106

 millera@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 Christi Kunkle

 2014

 kunklec@maconaquah.k12.in.us

Kindergarten    

    

 

Kathy DeRozier

2010

derozierk@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Laura Miller

2050

millerl@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Brenda Shafer

2016

shaferb@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Andrea Snyder

2013

snydera@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Chas Zelinsky

2070

zelinskyc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

 Elaine Quick

 2210

 quicke@macoanquah.k12.in.us

First Grade

   

 

Cassandra Barker

2107

barkerc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

   

 

John Catanzaro

 2710

 catanzaroj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

  

 

Cassandra Grove

2140

grovec@maconaquah.k12.in.us

  

 

Emily Mofield

2060

mofielde@maconaquah.k12.in.us

  

 

Denise Ulibarri

2105

ulibarrid@maconaquah.k12.in.us

Special Education

 

Heather Hollenback

 

 

 2012  hollenbackh@maconaquah.k12.in.us

   

Speech 

Allison Rice

2751

 ricea@maconaquah.k12.in.us

   

Speech Assistant

Christina Wrightsman

2751

wrightsmanc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

   

Special Education

Candace Yeagley

2630

yeagleyc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

   

Aide

 Wendy Spence 

 2630

 spencew@maconaquah.k12.in.us

Specials

    

Music 

Trish Kuepper

2625

kueppert@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

Guidance Counselor

Elizabeth Resler

2110

reslere@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

Library

P.E.

Barb Rogers

2635

2645

rogersb@maconaquah.k12.in.us  

    

STEM

 Carrie Kelly

 2602

kellyc@maconaquah.k12.in.us

Reading Specialist

    

 Reading Intervention

Tammy Hooker

2682

hookert@maconaquah.k12.in.us

Instructional Assistants

    

 

Elizabeth Becraft

 2934

 becrafte@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Toni Brock

 2014

 brockt@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Julie Day

 2934

 dayj@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Michele Gahs

 2934

 gahsm@maconaquah.k12.in.us

    

 

Evie Powell

 2934

 powelle@maconaquah.k12.in.us

ENL

    

ENL Coordinator

Abby Isenburg

2062

isenburga@maconaquah.k12.in.us